← Back to screener

This Month's Health Score Rankings (as of 2026-10-30)

Top 20 by overall value+quality Health Score, plus the strongest company on each of the four dimensions. A relative snapshot within this universe, not a buy/sell recommendation.

Top 20 overall

CompanyScore P/EP/BROE%
SITE Centers Corp.92.20.70.3851.4
HUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INC /NY88.83.51.0429.9
Burford Capital Ltd88.71.20.3125.2
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.88.52.70.7327.1
SIGA TECHNOLOGIES INC88.33.21.2840.0
Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.87.92.81.4250.5
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC87.80.00.0014.8
PEABODY ENERGY CORP87.33.30.7422.3
FMC CORP86.30.60.1729.4
RING ENERGY, INC.86.02.90.4515.9
National CineMedia, Inc.85.60.20.37171.5
Hub Group, Inc.85.12.80.6121.8
Meritage Homes CORP84.35.81.0918.7
KB HOME84.15.00.8016.1
Ramaco Resources, Inc.84.13.81.0126.6
MGP INGREDIENTS INC84.03.40.4412.9
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC83.91.00.2323.3
Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc.83.95.10.6913.6
USANA HEALTH SCIENCES INC83.84.10.6114.7
Shutterstock, Inc.83.31.40.3424.6

Leaders by dimension

Valuation leaders

CompanyStarsP/E
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC★★★★★0.0
National CineMedia, Inc.★★★★★0.2
Ready Capital Corp★★★★★0.5
FMC CORP★★★★★0.6
SITE Centers Corp.★★★★★0.7

Profitability leaders

CompanyStarsROE%
Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp.★★★★★16030.7
Akari Therapeutics Plc★★★★★8642.4
METTLER TOLEDO INTERNATIONAL INC/★★★★★3181.5
H&R BLOCK INC★★★★★1856.7
COLGATE PALMOLIVE CO★★★★★1084.9

Safety leaders

CompanyStarsDebt%
MIAMI INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, INC.★★★★★-566386.9
J.Jill, Inc.★★★★★-142433.8
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.★★★★★-30180.0
SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.★★★★★-24489.1
Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc.★★★★★-12946.7

Growth leaders

CompanyStarsRev.Growth%
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.★★★★★297063.3
CRESCENT BIOPHARMA, INC.★★★★★108340.0
CRISPR Therapeutics AG★★★★★30885.5
TG THERAPEUTICS, INC.★★★★★8290.0
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.★★★★★8001.5

This month's movers

Gainers

Bumble Inc.+134.9%
Silence Therapeutics plc+84.4%
Braze, Inc.+78.4%
Surgery Partners, Inc.+75.4%
Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.+73.9%
Liquidia Corp+61.0%
GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.+59.4%
ADT Inc.+58.3%

Losers

Triller Group Inc.-73.5%
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.-64.0%
Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc.-62.9%
Jaguar Health, Inc.-59.0%
Perspective Therapeutics, Inc.-57.7%
New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc.-57.1%
Datavault AI Inc.-55.1%
ACCENDRA HEALTH INC/VA/-54.6%

Not investment advice. ← Back to the screener