← Back to screener

Sector valuation reports

Average P/E, P/B, ROE, and debt ratio for each sector. Click a sector for its cheapest and highest-quality stocks. Sorted by P/E, cheapest first. Not investment advice.

Sector# StocksAvg P/EAvg P/BAvg ROE%Avg Debt%
Miscellaneous2326.0-1.74-40.2567
Energy7926.111.71-4.8287
Finance47326.4-561.3372.1-456
Consumer Staples6131.97.0225.9290
Utilities8732.19.40-10.0293
Basic Materials3639.125.84-85.3201
Industrials32442.2-15.408.0167
Telecommunications2942.96.88-67.949
Real Estate10560.21.773.7196
Technology28984.415.51-14.4261
Health Care46097.77002.65-50833.929117
Consumer Discretionary45898.45.54-13.833